Vertical Movement Hardware Kit

35.00 Ex. VAT

Description

The vertical movement in our printers is done with the V-rollers and some printed parts. These are the nuts & bolts, V-rollers and bearings needed to put these parts together.
The printed parts (blue parts) are not included in this kit but in the Printed Parts Kit.

It includes:
9 V-Rollers
18 623ZZ Bearings

3x M3x40 hex bolts
15x M3x25 hex bolts
6x M3x16 hex bolts
9x M3 nut
12x M3 Nyloc nut
9x M3 washer

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g